Its the holiday season, be sure to get your energy fix with us!
THE ALLEY COFFEEHOUSE & JUICE BAR
2701 Powder Basin Avenue, Gillette, WY
Pickup Only
Food
Breakfast & Paninis
B.E.A.S.T
B.acon, E.gg, A.vocado, S.pinach, T.omato- the name says it all, then we added a home made garlic aoili to top this popular sandwich.$12.50Classic Panini
A classic. In house sourdough, with bacon, egg and white cheddar cheese panini'd to perfection.$10.50The Coffeehouse Panini
Bacon, egg, mushroom, spinach, roasted red pepper, onion, tomato and white cheddar cheese. Try this one as a scramble for a low carb option$13.50Corned Beef Breakfast
$14.00Carnivor Scramble
$10.00Quiche Slice
$7.50
Biscuit and gravy
Homemade buttermilk swim biscuits topped with our in house made gravy. These do not dissapoint!$10.50GF Biscuits & Gravy
$11.501\2 Biscuits And Gravy
$6.501/2 Gluten Free Biscuit & Gravy
$7.50Oatmeal To Go W/Raisins, Milk, Brown Sugar
$5.00Sausage Waffle Dog
$3.75+Breakfast Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Engine Breakfast Burritos
$8.00
Breakfast Banana Split/Yogurt Bowls
Avocado Toast
The Alley Toast
The classic avocado toast that everyone loves! Avocado, shredded hard boiled egg, white cheddar cheese and everything seeds$9.00The Mediterranean
A twist on your classic avocado toast experience. Avocado, pesto, feta, tomato, kalamata olives, drizzled with a balsamic glaze.$9.00Garden Toast
Feeling green? Then this is the toast for you- all the veggies to start your day. Avocado, tomato, cucumber, sprouts, spinach, balsamic glaze. Add bacon or eggs for more protein.$9.00Hot Honey Toast
$9.00Strawberry & Nutella Toast
$9.00Pesto, Egg & Prosciutto Toast
$10.00Toast & Butter or Coconut Oil
$3.50Toast & Blackberry Jelly
$4.00Toast & Honey
$4.00Toast & Avocado
$6.00Toast & Egg
$6.00Toast & 100% Peanut Butter
$5.00Fig and Walnut Toast
$9.00
Lunch Paninis
Alley Grinder
Our #1 Sandwich! Our in house sourdough heated up with turkey, pepperoni, salami, melted mozzarella topped with tomato & our grinder slaw in our signature dressing (like coleslaw but with shredded lettuce)$12.50Pizza Pie-nini
This is the real deal! Pepperoni, prosciutto, melty mozzarella all topped with oregano, pizza sauce and extra shredded parmesan!$12.50Sonoma Chicken Sandwich
Chopped chicken, red grapes, pecans, celery and our homemade mayo based poppyseed dressing.$12.50Cup of Chicken Salad
$8.00B.L.A.T Panini
A Classic BLT with Avocado! Bacon, spinach, tomato, avocado and our in house garlic aioli$11.50Go Green Panini
Vegetarians dream! Black bean hummus, roasted red peppers, spinach, tomato, sprouts, avocado & cucumber. Consider topping with cashews for a nice added crunch!$10.00Turkini Panini
Turkey, bacon, white cheddar cheese, garlic aioli, spinach & tomato$11.50Tuna Twist Panini
Our version of a tuna melt, but better! homemade tuna mix with avocado, tomato then topped with our signature Alley Slaw. (like coleslaw but with shredded lettuce)$13.00Pesto Chicken
This might just be a show stopper! Chicken, pesto, spinach, & tomato topped with our balsamic glaze$13.50Ultimate Grilled Panini
A cheese lovers dream! Provolone, white cheddar, mozzarella melted in between our parmesan crusted in house sourdough bread (parmesan crust is done each order)$10.50Blackberry Bacon Ultimate
Just when you thought our Ultimate couldn't get any more, well, ultimate! We added blackberry preserves, bacon and jalapeño to our already delicious parmesan crusted ultimate sandwich!$12.50PB & B Panini
Kids & Adults love this sandwich! Our in house sourdough grilled then topped with Adams peanut butter, honey and banana.$9.00Reuben
We have Corned Beef!$13.00Havarti Turkey Avocado
avocado, tomato, pepperoncini, pickled red onion, sprouts, sun-dried tomato, havarti cheese & spicy mayo$13.50Steak Havarti Sandwich
$15.00Pizza Slice
OUT OF STOCK$5.25Chilli lunch
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Lunch Sides & Chips
*NEW* Gourmet Salads
Caprese Salad
Chicken, Romaine, Arugula, Purple Rice Quinoa, Mozzarella, Avocado, Cucumber, tomato, Peso Balsamic Glaze$13.00The Great Greek
Chicken, Spinach, Red Onion, Kalamata Olives, Avocado, Tomato, Feta Served with a Mediterranean Lemon Dressing on the side$14.00Harvest Bowl Salad
Kale, apple, cranberry, bacon, pecans served with a homemade honey mustard vinaigrette$12.00Falafel Bowl
Our Vegan Salad of Arugula, Red pepper, Cucumber, Onion, kalamata Olives, Hummus, Balsamic (Add Pesto & Feta $1.50)$12.00Spring Roll Bowl
Chicken, Rice noodles, Cucumber, Cabbage Slaw, Cucumber, Carrot, Avocado, Sprouts, Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Mint, Peanuts Served with a homemade asian peanut dressing$14.00The Big Chop
A chopped salad of Salami, prosciutto, pepperoni, chickpeas, romaine, mozzarella, tomato, red onion, bell pepper Served with a homemade Italian dressing on the side$13.00Just Beet It
Arugula, Feta, Beets, Pecans, Avocado, Honey Drizzle in a lemon olive oil dressing (Omit Sourdough toast to make this one Gluten Free)$10.00Berry Good Pecan
Chicken, Spinach, Strawberry, Feta, Pecan, Red Onion Served with a Balsamic Fig Dressing$13.00Royal Romaine
Chicken, romaine, homemade sourdough croutons, parmesan cheese, roasted sunflower seeds Served with a vegan Caesar dressing Make it vegan- sub chickpeas and no parmesan cheese$12.00Pizza Night
Pepperoni, Chickpeas, Romaine, Arugula, Grated Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kalamata Olives, Tomato, Red Onion, Cucumber, Sundried Tomato, Purple Rice Quinoa Served with a homemade vinaigrette dressing$14.00Tumbleweed
Chicken, Chickpeas, romaine, cheddar, corn, red pepper, avocado, black beans, tomato, cilantro, purple rice quinoa, tortilla strips Served with a homemade southwest dressing$13.00Flying Buffalo
Chicken, bacon, romaine, arugula, buffalo sauce, avocado, tomato, corn, bleu cheese, cucumber, red onion, carrot Served with homemade ranch dressing$13.00BBQ Chicken Cobb
Chicken, bacon, spinach, cheddar cheese, bleu cheese, tomato, red onion, hard boiled egg, bell pepper Served with homemade bbq vinaigrette$13.00Steak Sizzler Salad
$14.50
Soup & More
Breakfast Sides & Such
Coffee\Tea Drinks
Coffee Drinks
Hot Cocoa/Steamer/Apple Cider
Hot Tea/ London Fog
Matcha Latte
Dalgona Whipped Coffee
Whipped coffee overtop your choice of milk and ice. We can add flavoring, try Strawberry!
Drip Coffee/ Bulletproof
Iced Shaken Protein
Golden Milk Latte
Glass Tumbler
Cold Drinks
Fresh Pressed Juices
Detox Juice
$7.00+Nature's Gatorade
Orange, strawberry, pineapple, with coconut water$7.00+Immune + Juice
Carrots, orange, pineapple, lemon, ginger & turmeric$7.00+Immune + Juice Shot 2oz
carrots, orange, pineapple, lemon, ginger, turmeric & black pepper$3.00The Alley Juice
Kale, spinach, green apple, celery, cucumber, lemon, lime, ginger & parsley$7.00+Golden Glow
Pineapple, cucumber, green apple, lime & ginger$7.00+Green Goddess
Cucumber, pineapple, green apple, celery, spinach, lemon & ginger$7.00+The Minted Melon
seasonal melon, cucumber, lime and fresh mint$7.00+Apple Juice
$4.00+Carrot
$4.00+Celery
$4.00+Orange Juice
$4.00+
Smoothies
Strawberry Banana
$6.00+Blueberry Burst
blueberries, mango, pineapple, banana (SO MANY FRUITS!) with either greek yogurt or coconut milk yogurt, coconut milk, coconut flakes and a dash of honey!$6.00+Lemon Ginger Smoothie
$6.00+Banana Nut Smoothie
real bananas, PB2, powder, cinnamon, ice and almond milk make this a great classic smoothie!$6.00+Go Green Tea
$6.00+Mocha Cold Brew Smoothie
Cold Brew, banana, dark chocolate sauce, maple syrup, cocoa nibs, and coco powder with choice of milk$6.00+Aloha Smoothie
$6.00+Strawberries & Creamy Coco
strawberries, pineapple, white chocolate, coconut water, coconut milk, coconut flakes$6.00+
Blue Super Fuel Smoothie (DF)
$6.00+Peaches & Cream Smoothie
$6.50+Avocado Refresher
$6.00+Vanilla Bean Big Train
Big Train brand Vanilla Bean is a favorite! Blended with your choice of milk. Add Espresso for a sweet treat sure to please!$4.75+Choc Covered Straw Banana
$6.00+
On Tap
Pink Lady Apple Kombucha
$4.50+Apple Cider Kombucha
$5.25+Spiced Vanilla Pear Kombucha
$5.25+
Home brewed Nitro Cold Brew
Our own home brewed cold brew we nitro infuse on house.$5.00+Peanut Butter Cold Foam Cold Brew
Organic Rise coffee, topped with a peanut butter cold foam ...yum!OUT OF STOCK$5.25+Italian Bucha
$4.75+
Fresh Pressed Lemonade
Summer Sips/Brilliance Blends
Frozen/Creamy Lemonades
Adrenal Cocktail/ Italian Sodas
Kid's Milk
Water Cup
Pepsi Cooler Drinks
Pepsi Product
Bottled Water
Poppi Soda
Bee Better
Grab 'N' Go Cooler
Grab & Go Food
Protein Balls (3)
$4.50Natures Hormone bar
$6.25GF Overnight Oats
$4.50Chia Pudding
$4.25Cottage Cheese Cookie Dough
OUT OF STOCK$4.25Yogurt Parfait
$5.25Fruit\veggie cup
$4.25Gourmet Cooler Salad
$14.00Oh Snap! Cool Beans
$2.25Oh Snap! Gone Dilly
$2.00Oh Snap! Hottie
$2.00Chicken Salad Cup 16oz
$8.00Apple Crumble
$4.25
Grab & Go Drinks
Bakery Items
Regular Muffins & GF Muffins
Homemade Sourdough Pop Tarts
Cookies/Scones/Day Fresh
Bulk Orders & Coffee Beans
Retail Coffee Bags
Logo'd Hats
Black Scottie Chai
Bulk Coffee carrier
Gluten Free Cinnamon Roll Trays
Bakery Items (3PO)
Garden Toast
$9.00
Feeling green? Then this is the toast for you- all the veggies to start your day. Avocado, tomato, cucumber, sprouts, spinach, balsamic glaze. Add bacon or eggs for more protein.
Customize your item
Avocado Toast Modifier
Optional
Bread Choice
Select up to 1
Removable Items
Optional
ALLERGIES!
Optional
Add Soup Cup
Select up to 1
Toast & Mods
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


